CologneOFF X

garner_900_600

“Total Art” curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne The festival programs stand all under the topic of “Total Art ” (Gesamtkunstwerk) 1. Total Art – Alienated Territories Brit Bunkley (NZ) – By Blood and Water, By Blood and Sand, 2014, 5:37 Boris Eldagsen & Sabine Taeubner (Germany) – SuperHigh, 3013,…

Continue reading

CAAF 03

pa_900

Enter here animateCOLOGNE 2014 Cologne Art & Animation Festival is proud to announe the selection for 2014 standing under the motto of “Total Art” as a part of CologneOFF X – 10th Cologne International Videoart Festival 7. Total Art – Alienated Timelines I Sandra Araujo (Portugal) – Runtime Error, 2013,…

Continue reading

CologneOFF IX

afaltano_men

CologneOFF IX curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Beyond All 1# Yasser Abo El Ella (Egypt) – The Mask, 2013, 11:27 Evertt Beidler (USA) – Moves Manager, 2011, 4:09 Gregg Biermann (USA) – Crop Duster Octet, 2011, 5:00 Eni Brandner (Austria) – Exhaustability, 2012, 8:40 Nina Caspari (Germany) – The…

Continue reading

CAAF 02

rackleff-01

Enter here animateCOLOGNE 2013 Francesca Fini (Italy) – WOMBS, 2012, 6:00 ** Albert Merino (Spain) – Lot’s Shadow, 2011, 6:40 ** Emilio Rizzo (Italy) – No Tav, 2013, 02:51 ** Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru)- My old Man’s Pistol, 2012, 2:36** Antje van Wichelen (Belgium) – Lost and Found, 2013, 9:34 *…

Continue reading

exDox 2012

wei-liu-12-01

Enter ExDox 1 ExDox _ Experimental Documentary Film Festival festival edition 2012 Venues 2012 A Virtual Memmorial Phnom Penh 2012 (Cambodia) XI Kansk International Video Festival 2012 (Russia) BuSho 08 – 8th Budapest Shortfilm Festival (Hungary) ExTeresa Arte Actual Mexico City (Mexico) List of participating films Marta Alvim (Brazil) –…

Continue reading

COMF 02

vch_2009_01_12a

Enter 1#minuteCOLOGNE I 1st edition of Cologne One Minute Film Festival Launch in Oct 2012 @ Exteresa Arte Actual Mexico CIty (MX) List of films Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 5, 2012, 1:00 Fabrizio Bellomo (Italy) – the most beautiful views of Milan, 2011,1:00 Ali Ahmed Brohi (Pakistan) – Innocent…

Continue reading

CologneOFF VIII

marcus-12-01

CologneOFF VIII curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – Ada, 2011, 10′ 04″ Ewelina Aleksandrowicz & Andrzej Wojtas (PL)- HTRK – Synthetik, 2011, 4:28 Diego Mauricio Alvarez (Colombia) – Die As If It Was The First Day of Your Life,2012, 3:40 Antonina Baever (Russia) – The Ropes,…

Continue reading

CAAF 01

fini-12-02

Enter animateCOLOGNE 2012 cooperations XI Kansk International Videoart Festival (Russia) Linomleum – International Animation Festival Moscow (Russia) 8th Budapest Short Film Festival (Hungary) anima Banja Luka (Bosnia-Herzegovina) ExTeresa Arte Actual Mexico City (Mexico) Digital Marrakech (Morocco) The festival program is streaming online on http://caaf01.newmediafest.org List of participating films

Continue reading

CologneOFF VII

fini-11.03

CologneOFF VII Art & the City curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Mirrors Albert Merino (Spain) – The City and The Other, 2010, 3:09 Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva (UA) – The 7th of November, 2009, 3:36 Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Leap of Faith, 2010, 3:02 Signe Chiper-Lillemark (Denmark) – Spaces,…

Continue reading

CAAF 00

dario_bardic

animateCOLOGNE 2011 Dario Bardic (Croatia) – Etude, 3:17, 2007 Matthias Härenstam (Sweden) – Closed Circuit, 2011, 3:01 Albert Merino (Spain) – The City and The Other, 2010, 3:09 Mihai Grecu (Romania) – Coagulate, 5:56, 2008 Nick Fox-Gieg/USA) – Disarmed , 2002, 2:42 Sarah Mock (Germany) – Is there a Way…

Continue reading

CologneOFF VI

gam_11_01

CologneOFF VI curated by Wilfried Agriccola de Cologne section 1 1. Shota Gamisonia (Russia) – Field, Clowns, Apple, 2008, 15:00 2. Ayman Azraq (Palestine) – Passport, 2007, 6:30 3. Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Without Windows, 2009, 5:00 4. Rosa Futuro (Italy) – The Future is Rosy, 2010, 8:00 5. Shahar…

Continue reading

CologneOFF V

reich_10-11

Program 1 International section Delivery, 2008, 14:00 by Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly (UK) Corporate Warfare, 2005, 3:32 by Casey McKee (USA) Noli Me Tangere, 2008, 6:20 by Masha Yozefpolsky (Israel) Into Eden, 2009, 12:46 by Jym Davis (USA) Via Crucis, 2008, 4:00 by Marita Contreras (Peru) BOO!, 2008, 4:00 by…

Continue reading

CologneOFF IV

grog_09_12

CologneOFF IV curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne “Etude” by Dario Bardic (2007, 3:20, Croatia) “JOINED AT THE HEAD” by David Jakubovic (2008, 4:40, USA) “The Occidentialist” by Daniel Slåttnes (2007, 1:18, Norway) “Meeting Florchen Gordon” by Grace Schwindt (2008, 4:29, UK) “J.F.’s Toolbox” by Virginie Foloppe (2004, 5:50 France)…

Continue reading

CologneOFF III

fol-08_04

CologneOFF III curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Their Circumstances by Ji Hyung Ahn (South Korea) Prostituto, ta. by Silvia Cacciatori Filloy (Uruguay) Brand New Morning by Konstantin Dimitriev (Russia) The Changing Man by Rami Fischler (Australia) Controlled Dream Machine by Anaisa Franco (Brazil) Tomorrow by Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) A…

Continue reading

CologneOFF II

bur-07_02

CologneOFF II curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Andric, Andreja (Italy) Arrighi, Mauro & Buziol, Marco (Italy) Babel (Canada) Battey, Bret (UK) Blinkhorn, Daniel (Australia) Braun, Carol-Ann (France) Bundaberg Media Research Group (Aus) Burns, David (USA) Capel, Mattieu (France) Capone, Sean (USA) Cardot, Jason Paul (USA) Einarsdottir, Unnur Andrea (Iceland)…

Continue reading

CologneOFF I

ein-06-03

CologneOFF 01 Gender Identity curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey) Entitled, video installation, 2003, 3:34 Andrew Johnson (USA) Black and White, 4:30 Elia Alba (Domincan Republic) If I were a…, 2004, 4:30 Alla Girik and Oksana Shatalova (Kazakhstan) Warning! Women2005, duration: 3 min. 12 sec Eleanor…

Continue reading